Waste Collection & Recycling Solutions

LEGAL NOTICE

Condiciones de uso y aviso legal de nuestra página web

This Legal Notice regulates the use of www.cervicenvironment.com website (from hereinafter the "Website") that CERVIC S.A. company provides to any user (from hereinafter the "User").

AThe Website gives Users access to catalogues, product's information and services marketed by CERVIC ENVIRONMENT, as well as to up to date company's news and events (from hereinafter the "Content").

I. Users and Information

Access and/or usage of this Website attributes visitors the condition of Users. The User accepts, immediately on access, all the usage conditions, both general and specific, with regards to the content and/or services provided by our website.

CERVIC S.A (from hereinafter "CERVIC ENVIRONMENT") has its registered office at Avenida del juguete, 14 ,Ibi, 03440, Alicante (SPAIN). TAX ID Number A03306958.

Users can contact CERVIC ENVIRONMENT by e-mail news@cervic.com or by fax (+34) 96 555 37 62.

II. Website usage, services and Content

User hereby undertakes to use the Website and Content in accordance with valid legislation and General Conditions (and any subsequent amendments) as well as with generally accepted Internet good manners and public order.

CERVIC ENVIRONMENT may establish limitations and/or additional conditions for the use and/or access to the Website and/or to the Content, which must be observed by Users in any case.

Likewise, the User must abstain from:

III. Intellectual and industrial Property

All the information contained on this Website, including any type of content, text, image, graphic design or codes in languages HTML, JAVA, JavaScript or ActiveX, among others, are copyright which is held by CERVIC ENVIRONMENT and/or third parties.

The said company's intellectual and industrial property is protected by the national and international legislation on intellectual property. The User shall respect at all times all the industrial and property rights on the Website, owned by CERVIC ENVIRONMENT and/or third parties.

. The General conditions herein contained shall not be construed as to assign any industrial or intellectual property rights over the Website or over any Content, brands, trade names and/or distinctive sights appearing on the Website. User is therefore expressly prohibited to carry out any reproduction, transformation, distribution, public communication, making available, extraction, reusing resending or in any way using, by any means or procedure, of any of the parts except when it is lawful to do so or authorization has been provided by the holder of the corresponding rights.

Unauthorized use of articles and information contained on this Website may violate applicable copyright, trademark or other intellectual property laws or other laws. Any infringement of these rights can lead to corresponding legal, extrajudicial or criminal proceedings.

. For the purposes of protecting any possible intellectual and industrial property rights, in the event that any User or third party considers that there has been a violation of their lawful rights, must notify in writing to CERVIC ENVIRONMENT of the said situation using the contact details included in this General Conditions.

IV. Modifications

CERVIC ENVIRONMENT may from time to time review, update and /or modify these General Conditions at its sole discretion, for the purpose to comply with legislation in force or put into effect in the future.

User agrees modifications or amends done shall be compulsory and shall enter into force within 7 calendar days following the date of the publication of the amended General Conditions. The User acknowledges the continued use of the Website after General Conditions enter in force, constitutes acceptance of the said modifications.

CERVIC ENVIRONMENT reserves the right to modify at any time the presentation, configuration and location of the Website, as well as the contents and conditions required for its use.

You agree to review the most recent version of the General Conditions available at the website www.cervicenvironment.com

V. Exclusion of Guarantees and Liability

CERVIC ENVIRONMENT does not give any guarantee and is not liable, under any circumstances, for losses, damages of any nature that may arise from the access or use of the Content or of the Website. Including but not limited to:

CERVIC ENVIRONMENT shall not be liable for any consequential or derivative damages that might derive from or be related to these General Conditions (including loss of profits, loss of data u other economic benefits), no matter the cause.

VI. Personal Data Protection

The User is not forced to facilitate any personal information just by visiting the Website.

CERVIC ENVIRONMENT informs will treat personal data under the terms provided on Personal Data protection policy included in this Website. User can read more about, later in this text.

VII. Links

Those Users wishing to create an hyperlink or a link between their website and the Website (the "Link") shall obtain the prior approval of CERVIC ENVIRONMENT by submitting a request to the following e-mail: news@cervic.com, subject to compliance with the following obligations:

VIII. Duration

The Website and its services shall be made available indefinitely.

Without limiting the foregoing, CERVIC ENVIRONMENT reserves the right to interrupt, suspend or cancel provision of the Website service or any other Contents included on it.

IX. Partial Nullity

The declaration of any of the clauses provided in this General Conditions as null, invalid or ineffective shall not affect the validity or effectiveness of the other clauses that shall continue to be binding between the parties. The waiver by any of the parties to demand the compliance at a given time of any of the General Conditions stipulated herein, shall not imply a general waiver to comply with the other condition or conditions, not shall it create an acquired right for the other party. .

X. Remedies for Breach

CERVIC ENVIRONMENT reserves the right to take whatever actions are available by law to demand responsibilities for no fulfillment by the User of any of the provisions provided in this General Conditions of use of the Website.

This legal notice is governed by Spanish law. CERVIC ENVIRONMENT and Users, hereby expressly waiving their right to their own jurisdiction, submit themselves for the settlement of any proceedings that may arise from the use of the Website and its Contents to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Madrid.

  

DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

Right to information

This data protection policy regulates access and use of https://www.cervicenvironment.com Website (from hereinafter the "Website") that CERVIC S.A. (from hereinafter the "Company") makes available to Internet Users (from hereinafter the "Users") interested in its content (from hereinafter the "Contents") hosted on the Website and related to its activities and services, which are merely informative.

CERVIC S.A. prohibits, unless authorized in writing, the reproduction, copy, use, distribution, sale or any other activity that shall be done with the content of this website.

Why we collect and how we use your data

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the Protection of Personal Data, CERVIC SA. informs you the personal data that you voluntarily provide us when registering as a user on our website, will be incorporated into an automated file under the responsibility of CERVIC, S.A. The data collected through the forms of our website www.cervicenvironment.com will be used in order to notify users about any commercial or advertising information inherent to our products and services.

The consent for the use of your data will be understood as long as it does not communicate in writing the revocation of the same. We also guarantee that, at any time, you can express your desire to NOT receive any type of advertising electronically. To exercise this right, please send an e-mail, to the email address protecciondedatos@cervic.com indicating UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject.

To whom we communicate your data

Cervic, S.A is in control of your personal data and we are committed to maintaining them in a secure and private environment and not transferring your data to third parties without your consent, except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

How long we keep your data

The data of your profile will be kept in our database while the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

What rights do you have about your data?

  1. Right of Access: right to access to the personal data that we have about you.
  2. Right of Modification: right to modify your personal data or those data that are inaccurate or incomplete.
  3. Right of Cancellation: right to request the cancellation, deletion or unsubscription of your personal data at any time.
  4. Right to Opposition: right to not carry out any specific treatment on your data.
  5. Right of limitation: right to request the limitation of the use of your personal data in which case we will only keep them for the exercise of claims.
  6. Right to Data Portability: right to request the transmission of your data for your own use or to third parties.

Cervic SA, registered VAT Number A03306958, address in Avda. del Juguete, 14, 03440 IBI (Alicante), Spain, has appointed a Delegate for Data Protection and Privacy, who will ensure compliance with these regulations and with whom you can contact with regard to all matters relating to the processing of your personal data and the Data Protection Policy through the e- mail protecciondedatos@cervic.com

Who is responsible for ensuring compliance with these regulations in Cervic SA?

Cervic SA, registered VAT Number A03306958, address in Avda. del Juguete, 14, 03440 IBI (Alicante), Spain, has appointed a Delegate for Data Protection and Privacy, who will ensure compliance with these regulations and with whom you can contact with regard to all matters relating to the processing of your personal data and the Data Protection Policy through the e- mail protecciondedatos@cervic.com

We Create Waste Collection & Recycling Solutions

Our strengths

We are manufacturers

We design, develop and manufacture, what allows us to offer very competitive, own design and innovative products adaptable to each customer's specific needs.

Customized solutions

Tell us what you need and we will develop it for you. We are experts in the development of new products specifically adapted and customized to our customer's needs. We offer more than products, we offer solutions.

We do have the most comprehensive range of recycling solutions

We do have the most comprehensive range of Recycling Solutions: litter bins, containers, buckets, ecological recycling islands and many more. If you do not find what you are looking for, we can develop it for you.

NEWS highlights

Subscribe
Amazon chooses Cervic Environment's Edinburgh bin

Amazon chooses Cervic Environment's Edinburgh bin

Amazon, the successful international online marketplace, has equipped its offices in Spain with Cervic Environment's Edinburgh ...

Cervic Environment, the leading Spanish company in recycling bins, celebrates the World Recycling Day in 5 continents

Cervic Environment, the leading Spanish company in recycling bins, celebrates the World Recycling Day in 5 continents

From cold Finland, to warm Qatar, passing through wild Australia, there are more than 37 countries in 5 continents where it is ...

Multi-waste bins Venus and Luna: style and practicality in small spaces

Multi-waste bins Venus and Luna: style and practicality in small spaces

Both the Venus bin and the Luna bin from Cervic Environment solve the problem of small recycling in reduced spaces such as waiting ...

Oslo Recycling Bin: suitable for any outdoor environment

Oslo Recycling Bin: suitable for any outdoor environment

The Oslo Recycling Bin is very resistant and adapts to any environment. It is specially designed to withstand inclement weather, ...